Sold
1701 Bedford Street Cumberland, MD 21502
Sold on 01/27/2023
$185,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/27/2023
01/27/2023
Taxes
$2,360(2022)
$2,360(2022)
Lot Size
0.27 acres
0.27 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1949
1949
Listed By
Logan DelSignore, Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty
Eric Riggleman, Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty
Eric Riggleman, Coldwell Banker Home Town Realty
Bought with
Rachel Ann Scribner, Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty
Source
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:14 AM GMT+0000
BRIGHT IDX
Last checked May 14 2026 at 11:14 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Stories
- 3
Living Area
- 2,000 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 15, 2022
Price Changed
$179,900
-3%
-$5,100
Nov 01, 2022
Price Changed
$185,000
-3%
-$5,000
Oct 27, 2022
Price Changed
$190,000
-1%
-$2,500
Oct 23, 2022
Price Changed
$192,500
-3%
-$5,000
Oct 03, 2022
Price Changed
$197,500
-4%
-$7,500
Aug 19, 2022
Price Changed
$205,000
-5%
-$10,000
Aug 14, 2022
Price Changed
$215,000
-4%
-$10,000
Aug 08, 2022
Price Changed
$225,000
-4%
-$10,000